Precious Metals Trading

Our range for trading precious metals includes the base metals gold, silver, palladium, platinum and copper, which we offer at attractive prices.

Precious metals provide a good basis for diversifying a portfolio with shares, indices and bonds.

Metals

Symbol
Currency Base
Description
Margin
Swap Long
Swap Short
Spread
XAGEUREURSilver vs Euro5%-3.1851.6770.44
XAGUSDUSDSilver vs US-Dollar5%-4.5682.4220.38
XAUEUREURGold vs Euro5%-26.24213.3620.33
XAUUSDUSDGold vs US-Dollar5%-35.78320.3990.2
XPDUSDUSDPalladium vs US-Dollar5%-21.0956.5994.56
XPTUSDUSDPlatinum vs US-Dollar5%-22.3196.1092.8

In addition, they can reduce major market fluctuations as an admixture in the portfolio.

Precious metals are often used as an investment in uncertain times.

Especially in an environment characterised by rising inflation, precious metals offer a certain stability of value.

Our asset classes <1>at a glance</1>

Our asset classes at a glance

On our trading platform you have access to over 400 different CFDs

Visa Secure
Visa
Mastercard
Wire Transfer
Skrill
Neteller

Risk Warning: CFDs are complex instruments and come with a high risk of losing money rapidly due to leverage. You should consider whether you understand how CFDs work and whether you can afford to take the high risk of losing your money. We recommend that you seek independent advice and ensure you fully understand the risks involved before trading. It is important that you read and consider disclosure documents before you acquire any product listed on the website.

Disclaimer: The information provided on this website is general in nature only and does not constitute personal financial advice. Before acting on any information on this website you should consider the appropriateness of the information having regard to your objectives, financial situation and needs. The information and advertisements offered on this website are not intended for use by any person in any country or jurisdiction where such use is contrary to the local laws and regulations. Products and Services offered on this website is not intended for residents of the United States.

Thunder Markets (previously named Thunder Forex) is the trade name of Thunder Markets Ltd. (previously named Thunder Forex Ltd.), a company registered in the Seychelles with company registration number 8427682-1 and authorised as a Securities Dealer by the Financial Services Authority of Seychelles with licence number SD067 and its principal office located at CT House, Office 8E, Providence, Mahe, Seychelles. This website and the company's marketing activities are not directed at EU residents and fall outside the European and MiFID II regulatory framework.

© Copyright 2024 Thunder Markets All rights reserved.